Form 8-K
[…] New Hampshire Public Utilities Commission, 152 N.H. 106, 113 (2005). However, names and addresses of business customers are not entitled to confidential treatment. Id. In addition to

 


9 In its motions for protective orders, UES cites as its legal authority RSA 91-A and NH Admin. Rules Puc 204.07. Puc 204.07 was subsequently repealed; the Commission’s current rule on motions for confidential treatment is Puc 203.08, effective June 10, 2006.

 

- 22 -


RSA 91-A:5, IV, subsection VI of the statute provides that “[r]ecords pertaining to matters relating to the preparation for and the carrying out of all emergency functions, including training to carry out such functions, developed by local or state safety officials that are directly intended to thwart a deliberate act that is intended to result in widespread or severe damage to property or widespread injury or loss of life” are also exempt from disclousre.

We note that no parties have objected to the seven motions for protection.